SCHOLARSHIPS APPLICATIONS

How to apply

Jim Vondra Memorial Scholarship
Ag First Scholarship
PCE Trades Scholarship
Any questions, please contact:
Kim Thomas |815-809-2667

CONGRATULATIONS

2023 Scholarship Winners!

Ag First Scholarship
Cora Dittmar – River Ridge High School
Maxwell Eaton – West Carroll High School

2023 Jim Vondra
Mason McIntyre – Aquin Catholic High School
Clay Cardoza – Dakota High School
Sarah Pena – Carthage College
Jesalyn Straight – Warren High School

2023 Trade
Jason Niemann – Highland Community College

CONGRATULATIONS

To our past winners!

2022 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

Ag First Scholarship
Ross Stabenow – Lena Winslow High School
Ansley Noble – Platteville High School
Ashley Carroll – River Ridge High School

2022 Jim Vondra
Caden Marie – Albany High School
Brady Sullivan – Orangeville High School
Ben Bremmer – Pearl City High School

2021 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

Ag First Scholarship

Olivia Charles-West Carroll
Madison Russell-Shullsburg
Marianna Brenner-Pearl City
Jace Sheffey- Pearl City

Jim Vondra Scholarship
Caitlin Niesmann-Pearl City
Caden Moyer-Dakota

2020 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

Ag First Scholarship
Sierra Eversol-Orangeville High School
Kendra Jentz- River Ridge High School- WI
Samantha Kempel- Lena-Winslow High School

Jim Vondra Scholarship
Jamie Eden-Stockton High School
Kayla Runkle -Pearl City High School
Jenna Robinson- Pearl City High School

2019 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

Ag First Scholarships
Ashley Carns- Darlington High School
Rebecca Hough- Oregon High School

Jim Vondra Scholarship
Jenna Beneventi- Stockton High School
Mark Dewall- Forreston High School
Noah Asche- Orangeville High School
Kaylee Reuter- Shullsburg High School

2018 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS!

Jim Vondra Scholarship Winners
Devan Koester – River Ridge High School
Allison Bondele – Forreston High School
Hannah Herbst – Blackhawk High School

Ag First Scholarship Winners
Conner Erbsen – Eastland High School
Jazmin Wingert – Pearl City High School
Gwen Heimerdinger – Pearl City High School